Winterfest 2021 Timetable

Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
10:30 AM
Unicorns
Unicorn Grotto
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
Equestrian Skill-at-Arms
Watch riders strike targets at speed with sword and lance
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Taras
SATURDAY
Sydney based electric harpist performance
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

The Court of Camelot
SUNDAY
A moving musical performance by Sara-Rose Miller of songs from the medieval and renaissance eras
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Medieval Combat Display
Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Chloe & Ben Hurley
SATURDAY
Folk music duo perform traditional Irish songs on iconic Irish instruments
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Taras
SUNDAY
Sydney based electric harpist performance
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Mermaids
Mermaid Cove
11:30 AM
1:00 PM

Medieval Kitchen Rules
Reenactors Walk
11:45 AM
1:00 PM

Equestrian Display
Equestrian Arena
See what goes into training mounted warriors and their horses
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
12:00 PM
Whirlwindz Hula Hoop Workshop
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Feldergast the Fool Magic Show
Be entertained, laugh, and be surprised at Feldergast's wonderful tricks and illusions!
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Compagnie Batavia's Cannon & Musket Display
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Adagio for Dragons Acrobatic Dance Show
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
Unicorns
Unicorn Grotto
1:00 PM
2:30 PM

Medieval Medicine Show
Reenactors Walk
1:30 PM
2:00 PM

Mermaids
Mermaid Cove
1:30 PM
3:00 PM

Full Flight Birds-of-Prey Free Flight Show
Birds of Prey Display
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
1:30 PM
Medieval Combat Display
Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
Yasmine Russell
Be enchanted by Jasmine as she plays her 36 String Electric Harp to create an Orchestra of Harps
1:30 PM
2:15 PM

Baldrics
A band of bearded bards with musical beats from medieval times.
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Winterfest Cosplay & Costume Competition
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Winterfest Joust
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Grand Melee
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
4:30 PM

Joust List

  • Equestrian Skill-at-Arms Watch riders strike targets at speed with sword and lance
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Compagnie Batavia's Cannon & Musket Display
    1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Winterfest Cosplay & Costume Competition
    3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Winterfest Joust
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Field of Arms

  • Medieval Combat Display Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Medieval Combat Display Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
    1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Grand Melee
    4:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Taras SATURDAY
    Sydney based electric harpist performance
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • The Court of Camelot SUNDAY
    A moving musical performance by Sara-Rose Miller of songs from the medieval and renaissance eras
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Chloe & Ben Hurley SATURDAY
    Folk music duo perform traditional Irish songs on iconic Irish instruments
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Taras SUNDAY
    Sydney based electric harpist performance
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Whirlwindz Hula Hoop Workshop
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
  • Feldergast the Fool Magic Show Be entertained, laugh, and be surprised at Feldergast's wonderful tricks and illusions!
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Adagio for Dragons Acrobatic Dance Show
    1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Yasmine Russell Be enchanted by Jasmine as she plays her 36 String Electric Harp to create an Orchestra of Harps
    1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
  • Baldrics A band of bearded bards with musical beats from medieval times.
    2:15 PM - 3:00 PM

Various

  • Unicorns Unicorn Grotto
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Mermaids Mermaid Cove
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Medieval Kitchen Rules Reenactors Walk
    11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Equestrian Display Equestrian Arena
    See what goes into training mounted warriors and their horses
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Unicorns Unicorn Grotto
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Medieval Medicine Show Reenactors Walk
    1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Mermaids Mermaid Cove
    1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Full Flight Birds-of-Prey Free Flight Show Birds of Prey Display
    2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
1:00 PM
Adagio for Dragons Acrobatic Dance Show
1:15 PM
1:30 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Adagio for Dragons Acrobatic Dance Show
    1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
2:00 PM
Baldrics
A band of bearded bards with musical beats from medieval times.
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
2:30 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Baldrics A band of bearded bards with musical beats from medieval times.
    2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:30 AM
Chloe & Ben Hurley
SATURDAY
Folk music duo perform traditional Irish songs on iconic Irish instruments
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Chloe & Ben Hurley SATURDAY
    Folk music duo perform traditional Irish songs on iconic Irish instruments
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
1:00 PM
Compagnie Batavia's Cannon & Musket Display
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Joust List

  • Compagnie Batavia's Cannon & Musket Display
    1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
12:30 PM
Equestrian Display
Equestrian Arena
See what goes into training mounted warriors and their horses
12:30 PM
1:00 PM

Various

  • Equestrian Display Equestrian Arena
    See what goes into training mounted warriors and their horses
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:00 AM
Equestrian Skill-at-Arms
Watch riders strike targets at speed with sword and lance
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Joust List

  • Equestrian Skill-at-Arms Watch riders strike targets at speed with sword and lance
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
12:30 PM
Feldergast the Fool Magic Show
Be entertained, laugh, and be surprised at Feldergast's wonderful tricks and illusions!
12:30 PM
1:00 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Feldergast the Fool Magic Show Be entertained, laugh, and be surprised at Feldergast's wonderful tricks and illusions!
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
2:00 PM
Full Flight Birds-of-Prey Free Flight Show
Birds of Prey Display
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
2:30 PM

Various

  • Full Flight Birds-of-Prey Free Flight Show Birds of Prey Display
    2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
4:00 PM
Grand Melee
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
4:30 PM

Field of Arms

  • Grand Melee
    4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:30 AM
Medieval Combat Display
Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Medieval Combat Display
Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM

Field of Arms

  • Medieval Combat Display Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Medieval Combat Display Historical reenactors perform battles and combat skills from the periods they represent
    1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:30 AM
Medieval Kitchen Rules
Reenactors Walk
11:45 AM
1:00 PM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM

Various

  • Medieval Kitchen Rules Reenactors Walk
    11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
1:30 PM
Medieval Medicine Show
Reenactors Walk
1:30 PM
2:00 PM

Various

  • Medieval Medicine Show Reenactors Walk
    1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:30 AM
Mermaids
Mermaid Cove
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Mermaids
Mermaid Cove
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM

Various

  • Mermaids Mermaid Cove
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Mermaids Mermaid Cove
    1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:00 AM
Taras
SATURDAY
Sydney based electric harpist performance
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Taras
SUNDAY
Sydney based electric harpist performance
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Taras SATURDAY
    Sydney based electric harpist performance
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Taras SUNDAY
    Sydney based electric harpist performance
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
11:00 AM
The Court of Camelot
SUNDAY
A moving musical performance by Sara-Rose Miller of songs from the medieval and renaissance eras
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Pageant Theatre

  • The Court of Camelot SUNDAY
    A moving musical performance by Sara-Rose Miller of songs from the medieval and renaissance eras
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
10:30 AM
Unicorns
Unicorn Grotto
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Unicorns
Unicorn Grotto
1:00 PM
2:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM

Various

  • Unicorns Unicorn Grotto
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Unicorns Unicorn Grotto
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
12:00 PM
Whirlwindz Hula Hoop Workshop
12:00 PM
12:30 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Whirlwindz Hula Hoop Workshop
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
3:00 PM
Winterfest Cosplay & Costume Competition
3:00 PM
3:30 PM

Joust List

  • Winterfest Cosplay & Costume Competition
    3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
3:30 PM
Winterfest Joust
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Joust List

  • Winterfest Joust
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Joust ListField of ArmsPageant TheatreVarious
1:30 PM
Yasmine Russell
Be enchanted by Jasmine as she plays her 36 String Electric Harp to create an Orchestra of Harps
1:30 PM
2:15 PM
2:00 PM

Pageant Theatre

  • Yasmine Russell Be enchanted by Jasmine as she plays her 36 String Electric Harp to create an Orchestra of Harps
    1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
No events available!

 

Please note that the timetable may change any time leading up to or during the event.